don't worry everything is on private. So I really didn't delete anything. I'm gonna start over with the new year. I'll try to update more often. Hopfuly once a week maybe... But I am going to really try and update more.
I liked Interview with the Vampire and The Tale of the Body Thief. Queen of the Damned was just plain ass boring, so boring I had a hard time finishing it. And The Vampire Lestat had it's ups and downs.
So, in order Vampire Academy series: 1) Vampire Academy, 2) Frostbite 3) Shadow-Kiss, 4) Blood Promise, 5) Spirit Bound, 6) Last Sacrifice. All the books were good. I was kind of surprised. Though House of Night, I'm just giving up on, that series has really tanked. I liked the first 3 books, and have struggled or put off reading the books. I need to finish book 7, and depending on my mood I'll read the 8th one ...